Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57297612

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Skilled Contract Workmen -Electrician; Skilled; Electrician

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
86000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2190

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Skilled Contract Workmen -Electrician; Skilled; Electrician

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297612
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-Days Based - Skilled Contract Workmen -Electrician; Skilled; Electrician
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983936
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 86000
Exemption Available
Document List
9608b0f3-69ed-405f-b0cc-a5814f863ef8.pdf
1788261454.pdf
2_19b76e39-1769-4793-84b61788261607215_buyer16.hpcl.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9608b0f3-69ed-405f-b0cc-a5814f863ef8.pdf

pdf

1788261454.pdf

hpcl

2_19b76e39-1769-4793-84b61788261607215_buyer16.hpcl.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders