Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57297587

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Conducting Policy Studies Under Jkcip; Agriculture Rural- Development Policy Expert; No; Offsite

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Conducting Policy Studies Under Jkcip; Agriculture Rural- Development Policy Expert; No; Offsite

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297587
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Agriculture
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Conducting Policy Studies Under Jkcip; Agriculture Rural- Development Policy Expert; No; Offsite
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974916
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a32161f7-c478-435f-9d8b-12670b31d7b6.pdf
1788015198.pdf
1788016998.pdf
178801700497.pdf
PS_75638359-919e-4b6b-82d31788017080323_JA-JKCIP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a32161f7-c478-435f-9d8b-12670b31d7b6.pdf

pdf

1788015198.pdf

pdf

1788016998.pdf

pdf

178801700497.pdf

pdf

PS_75638359-919e-4b6b-82d31788017080323_JA-JKCIP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders