Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57297575

Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Concurrent Audit; Cag Empaneled Audit Or Ca Firm

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
13260
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
13

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Concurrent Audit; Cag Empaneled Audit Or Ca Firm

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297575
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 45 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Rural Health Mission
Work Description Bids Are invited for Financial Audit Services - Concurrent Audit; Cag Empaneled Audit Or Ca Firm
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7927242
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 45 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13260
Exemption Not Available
Document List
61756d8e-ec2f-4884-bbd4-1812ba04d0cd.pdf
Annexure_ce215410-2fa0-4e0c-83401787040964949_Leprosy3.pdf
RFP202627_6c4dec6e-5b34-4449-9e611786970728865_Leprosy3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

61756d8e-ec2f-4884-bbd4-1812ba04d0cd.pdf

pdf

Annexure_ce215410-2fa0-4e0c-83401787040964949_Leprosy3.pdf

pdf

RFP202627_6c4dec6e-5b34-4449-9e611786970728865_Leprosy3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders