Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57297571

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engagement Of 06 Paramedical Staff Per Day (05 Nursing Superintendent 01 Medical Lab Superintendent On Contract Basis Against Existing Vacancy For South East Central Railway Raipur Division For The Perio

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engagement Of 06 Paramedical Staff Per Day (05 Nursing Superintendent 01 Medical Lab Superintendent On Contract Basis Against Existing Vacancy For South East Central Railway Raipur Division For The Period Of One Year

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297571
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Engagement Of 06 Paramedical Staff Per Day (05 Nursing Superintendent 01 Medical Lab Superintendent On Contract Basis Against Existing Vacancy For South East Central Railway Raipur Division For The Period Of One Year
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7927025
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
869152c7-72ef-4d69-9fd5-6883a79e944f.pdf
1786968571.pdf
1786968616.pdf
1786968617.pdf
1786968618.pdf
1786968620.pdf
1786968629.pdf
1788260628.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

869152c7-72ef-4d69-9fd5-6883a79e944f.pdf

pdf

1786968571.pdf

pdf

1786968616.pdf

pdf

1786968617.pdf

pdf

1786968618.pdf

pdf

1786968620.pdf

pdf

1786968629.pdf

xlsx

1788260628.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders