Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 24 days TDR #57297506

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
24 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hoshangabad → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
42

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297506
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7865321
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hoshangabad
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
812765c4-33f6-4820-bc7b-93fd6b1f06e1.pdf
1785581631.xlsx
1785584157.pdf
1788259441.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 24 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

812765c4-33f6-4820-bc7b-93fd6b1f06e1.pdf

xlsx

1785581631.xlsx

pdf

1785584157.pdf

pdf

1788259441.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders