Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57297505

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Cold Hot Vulcanizing And Allied Conveyor Belt Maintenance Works At Chp Of Pp-2 And Pp-3, Nspcl Bhilai(Ssc/26109)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Cold Hot Vulcanizing And Allied Conveyor Belt Maintenance Works At Chp Of Pp-2 And Pp-3, Nspcl Bhilai(Ssc/26109)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297505
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.35 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Biennial Maintenance Contract For Cold Hot Vulcanizing And Allied Conveyor Belt Maintenance Works At Chp Of Pp-2 And Pp-3, Nspcl Bhilai(Ssc/26109)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7886269
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.35 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
746374c8-8883-4de9-92a6-76daa6064143.pdf
1786015300.pdf
1786015304.pdf
1786015311.pdf
1786015316.pdf
1786015333.pdf
1786015337.pdf
1787995469.pdf
1787995905.xlsx
1787996317.pdf
1788153775.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

746374c8-8883-4de9-92a6-76daa6064143.pdf

pdf

1786015300.pdf

pdf

1786015304.pdf

pdf

1786015311.pdf

pdf

1786015316.pdf

pdf

1786015333.pdf

pdf

1786015337.pdf

pdf

1787995469.pdf

xlsx

1787995905.xlsx

pdf

1787996317.pdf

pdf

1788153775.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders