Railways Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57297474

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Contract(Amoc) Of Bio-Toilets Fitted In Coaches At Coaching Depots, Secunderabad(Sc) And Charlapalli(Chz) For A Period Of 02 Years Sch A Cost Of Manpower (As Per Scope

Issued by Government Departments · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
7.98 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
5.49 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Contract(Amoc) Of Bio-Toilets Fitted In Coaches At Coaching Depots, Secunderabad(Sc) And Charlapalli(Chz) For A Period Of 02 Years Sch A Cost Of Manpower (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch B Epf Esi , Custom Bid For Services - Sch C Charging Of Chlorine Tablets (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch D Charging Of Inoculum(Ami) (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch E Cost Of Reagents For Testing Of Effluent S Les (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch F Cost Of Apparatus For Testing Of Effluent S Les (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch G Maintenance Cost Of Evacuation Machines (Rly Owned) (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch H Cost Of Cleaning Agents Consumables (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch I Cost Of Tools For Attention Of Bio-Toilets (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch J Cost Of Spares For Bio-Tanks (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch K Cost Of Uniform For Staff (As Per Scope Of Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297474
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.98 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance And Operation Of Contract(Amoc) Of Bio-Toilets Fitted In Coaches At Coaching Depots, Secunderabad(Sc) And Charlapalli(Chz) For A Period Of 02 Years Sch A Cost Of Manpower (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch B Epf Esi , Custom Bid For Services - Sch C Charging Of Chlorine Tablets (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch D Charging Of Inoculum(Ami) (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch E Cost Of Reagents For Testing Of Effluent S Les (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch F Cost Of Apparatus For Testing Of Effluent S Les (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch G Maintenance Cost Of Evacuation Machines (Rly Owned) (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch H Cost Of Cleaning Agents Consumables (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch I Cost Of Tools For Attention Of Bio-Toilets (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch J Cost Of Spares For Bio-Tanks (As Per Scope Of Work) , Custom Bid For Services - Sch K Cost Of Uniform For Staff (As Per Scope Of Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983803
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.98 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.49 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d2e7b5a0-d7e4-4bf2-8cf4-bd08dc6affea.pdf
1788261032.pdf
1788261064.pdf
1788261071.pdf
1788261078.pdf
1788261267.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d2e7b5a0-d7e4-4bf2-8cf4-bd08dc6affea.pdf

pdf

1788261032.pdf

pdf

1788261064.pdf

pdf

1788261071.pdf

pdf

1788261078.pdf

xlsx

1788261267.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders