Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57297451

Bids Are invited for Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 (21.0 X 29.7); 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - P

Issued by Local Bodies · Patan, Gujarat
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patan → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
63031

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 (21.0 X 29.7); 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 Dobule Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Legal Size Single Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Legal Size Double Side; 75- 85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Jumbo Size Single Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Jumbo Size Double Side; 75- 85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 (21.0 X 29.7); 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Colored

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297451
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 (21.0 X 29.7); 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 Dobule Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Legal Size Single Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Legal Size Double Side; 75- 85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Jumbo Size Single Side; 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; Jumbo Size Double Side; 75- 85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Monochrome , Printing And Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Onsite; 6; 1; With Operator; Paper To Be Provided By Service Provider; A4 (21.0 X 29.7); 75-85; Any Register Good Quality Paper; Colored
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983520
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patan
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Available
Document List
f8b7a0fa-6a59-43a3-9157-b4b94acba0ee.pdf
1788259247.pdf
1788259503.pdf
ATC_09055bf5-3ac8-4f7b-934c1788259543583_ao-ddo-pat.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f8b7a0fa-6a59-43a3-9157-b4b94acba0ee.pdf

pdf

1788259247.pdf

pdf

1788259503.pdf

pdf

ATC_09055bf5-3ac8-4f7b-934c1788259543583_ao-ddo-pat.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders