Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57297421

Bids Are invited for Stapler Small - Small , Stapler Big - Big , Stapler Pin Small - Small , Stapler Pin Big - Big , Ball Pen - Black Blue Red , Pencil , Eraser , Sharpner , Highlighter , Whitner , Scale , Punch , Punch , Tag , Tag , Fevicol , Fevico

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4410

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stapler Small - Small , Stapler Big - Big , Stapler Pin Small - Small , Stapler Pin Big - Big , Ball Pen - Black Blue Red , Pencil , Eraser , Sharpner , Highlighter , Whitner , Scale , Punch , Punch , Tag , Tag , Fevicol , Fevicol , Flag , Cloth , St Pad , File , Plastic File , Folder , Ink , Tankani , U Pin , Cutter , Scissors , Marker Pan , Marker Pan , Rubber Band , A4 Paper , Legal Paper , Paper - Green A4 , Paper - Green Legal , Gum , Rubber Band , Gluestick

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1stapler smallsmall
2stapler bigbig
3stapler pin smallsmall
4stapler pin bigbig
5ball penblack blue red
6pencilpencil
7erasereraser
8sharpnersharpner
9highlighterhighlighter
10WhitnerWhitner
11scalescale
12punchpunch
13punchpunch
14tagtag
15tagtag
16fevicolfevicol
17fevicolfevicol
18flagflag
19clothcloth
20stamp padstamp pad
21filefile
22plastic fileplastic file
23folderfolder
24inkink
25tankanitankani
26u pinu pin
27cuttercutter
28scissorsscissors
29marker panmarker pan
30marker panmarker pan
31rubber bandrubber band
32A4 paperA4 paper
33Legal PaperLegal Paper
34Papergreen a4
35Papergreen legal
36GumGum
37rubber bandrubber band
38GluestickGluestick

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297421
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stapler Small - Small , Stapler Big - Big , Stapler Pin Small - Small , Stapler Pin Big - Big , Ball Pen - Black Blue Red , Pencil , Eraser , Sharpner , Highlighter , Whitner , Scale , Punch , Punch , Tag , Tag , Fevicol , Fevicol , Flag , Cloth , St Pad , File , Plastic File , Folder , Ink , Tankani , U Pin , Cutter , Scissors , Marker Pan , Marker Pan , Rubber Band , A4 Paper , Legal Paper , Paper - Green A4 , Paper - Green Legal , Gum , Rubber Band , Gluestick
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7884338
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Available
Document List
522a948b-4908-431c-97ab-adef1b61dfa3.pdf
9717970_Boq_1.xlsx
stabid_2026-08-03-13-10-43_9889530f4c74d54a4eef0e216f654076.pdf
STABID_74d32b64-4c1f-498d-96441786007685839_acccpsur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

522a948b-4908-431c-97ab-adef1b61dfa3.pdf

xlsx

9717970_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

stabid_2026-08-03-13-10-43_9889530f4c74d54a4eef0e216f654076.pdf

pdf

STABID_74d32b64-4c1f-498d-96441786007685839_acccpsur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders