Law and Justice Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57297415

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - District Jail Shahjahanpur; Supply Of Surveillance Nas Grade Hard Disk, Lc-Sc Patch Cord And Nvr Configuration Services; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In

Issued by Government Departments · Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shahjahanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - District Jail Shahjahanpur; Supply Of Surveillance Nas Grade Hard Disk, Lc-Sc Patch Cord And Nvr Configuration Services; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Hard Disc 10 Tb Surveillance (Nas Grade) , Lc-Sc Patch Cord (3 Meter) , Nvr Configuration

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HARD DISC 10 TB SURVEILLANCE (NAS GRADE)HARD DISC 10 TB SURVEILLANCE (NAS GRADE)
2LC-SC PATCH CORD (3 METER)LC-SC PATCH CORD (3 METER)
3NVR CONFIGURATIONNVR CONFIGURATION

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297415
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prisons Administration & Reform Services
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - District Jail Shahjahanpur; Supply Of Surveillance Nas Grade Hard Disk, Lc-Sc Patch Cord And Nvr Configuration Services; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost) - Hard Disc 10 Tb Surveillance (Nas Grade) , Lc-Sc Patch Cord (3 Meter) , Nvr Configuration
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983846
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Shahjahanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5181ae93-5639-4726-bec1-39cc5ba884e9.pdf
1788261021.xlsx
1788261135.pdf
1788261153.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5181ae93-5639-4726-bec1-39cc5ba884e9.pdf

xlsx

1788261021.xlsx

pdf

1788261135.pdf

pdf

1788261153.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders