Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57297367

Annual Maintenance In Water Supply Section No.S453 (Balion) At Sub Division Shri Machhiwara Sahib, Distt Ludhiana-

Issued by Government Departments · ludhiana, Punjab
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
ludhiana → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Maintenance In Water Supply Section No.S453 (Balion) At Sub Division Shri Machhiwara Sahib, Distt Ludhiana- Repair Of Leakage Of Pvc/Ac Pipeline Of 90Mm, 110Mm, 160Mm O/D Including Earth Work Excavation, Bailing Out Water, P/F Of Pvc Pipe C D-Joint, Pvc D-Joint, Ci Specials, Diamantting And Restoration Of Cc Flooring, Brick Edge Paving Interlocking Tiles And Other Contingent Works Thereto 2. Repair Of Starter. P/F Kit Kat Gbamp/100Amp 4 P/F Automatic Switch For Starter 5 P/F Volt Meter P/F Ampere Meter 7 P/F Connection Cable 7/15 & 7/64 Repair Of Sluice Valve 3, 6, 5 P/Fc Sluice Valve 3 4, 6 10. P/F Expansion Joint 3, 4.6 11 P/F Ohsr Ventilator Sall

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297367
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name water supply and sanitation department
Work Description Annual Maintenance In Water Supply Section No.S453 (Balion) At Sub Division Shri Machhiwara Sahib, Distt Ludhiana- Repair Of Leakage Of Pvc/Ac Pipeline Of 90Mm, 110Mm, 160Mm O/D Including Earth Work Excavation, Bailing Out Water, P/F Of Pvc Pipe C D-Joint, Pvc D-Joint, Ci Specials, Diamantting And Restoration Of Cc Flooring, Brick Edge Paving Interlocking Tiles And Other Contingent Works Thereto 2. Repair Of Starter. P/F Kit Kat Gbamp/100Amp 4 P/F Automatic Switch For Starter 5 P/F Volt Meter P/F Ampere Meter 7 P/F Connection Cable 7/15 & 7/64 Repair Of Sluice Valve 3, 6, 5 P/Fc Sluice Valve 3 4, 6 10. P/F Expansion Joint 3, 4.6 11 P/F Ohsr Ventilator Sall
Basic Detail
Tender No 1507-11
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City ludhiana
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09b2a853-9543-411b-9755-6e8e9c27913b.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

09b2a853-9543-411b-9755-6e8e9c27913b.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders