Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57297364

Bids Are invited for Aio Desktop With Accessories , 2Kva Ups Battery , Laser Printer - Aio Desktop With Accessories , Laser Printer , 2Kva Ups With Battery

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aio Desktop With Accessories , 2Kva Ups Battery , Laser Printer - Aio Desktop With Accessories , Laser Printer , 2Kva Ups With Battery

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AIO Desktop with AccessoriesAIO Desktop with Accessories
2Laser PrinterLaser Printer
32KVA UPS with Battery2KVA UPS with Battery

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297364
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aio Desktop With Accessories , 2Kva Ups Battery , Laser Printer - Aio Desktop With Accessories , Laser Printer , 2Kva Ups With Battery
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983741
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
b4d46d69-1ab9-4214-8f46-881a8d1e66f8.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
1788262276.xlsx
specifications_2026-09-01-16-15-51_752ee79cb01dca3e1fe50e67af52f57e.pdf
specifications_2026-09-01-16-19-10_8f2f7f9587388294f40864276715b074.pdf
specifications_2026-09-01-16-21-29_8c1a181a8b07ffb862df643a65846ccd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4d46d69-1ab9-4214-8f46-881a8d1e66f8.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

1788262276.xlsx

pdf

specifications_2026-09-01-16-15-51_752ee79cb01dca3e1fe50e67af52f57e.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-09-01-16-19-10_8f2f7f9587388294f40864276715b074.pdf

pdf

specifications_2026-09-01-16-21-29_8c1a181a8b07ffb862df643a65846ccd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders