Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57297287

Bids Are invited for Steel Bookcases Conforming To Is 7761 (V2) (Q2) , Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) , Reception Table (Q2) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) , Steel Filing Cabinets For G

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
27

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Steel Bookcases Conforming To Is 7761 (V2) (Q2) , Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) , Reception Table (Q2) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) , Steel Filing Cabinets For General Office Purpose Conforming To Is 3313 (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297287
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Steel Bookcases Conforming To Is 7761 (V2) (Q2) , Plastic Chairs For General Purposes Conforming To Is 13713 (V3) (Q2) , Reception Table (Q2) , Composite Office Tables Conforming To Is 8126 (V2) (Q2) , Steel Filing Cabinets For General Office Purpose Conforming To Is 3313 (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980336
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e01c27e7-62ac-4127-bad2-98184652b688.pdf
BIDDOC5_e146fdf1-bd78-4559-82651788261917414_CNPDIB5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e01c27e7-62ac-4127-bad2-98184652b688.pdf

pdf

BIDDOC5_e146fdf1-bd78-4559-82651788261917414_CNPDIB5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders