Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57297256

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service, Installation, Testing Commissioning Of Industrial Gas Distribution System Of Qpcl For Laboratory Use

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service, Installation, Testing Commissioning Of Industrial Gas Distribution System Of Qpcl For Laboratory Use

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297256
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Service, Installation, Testing Commissioning Of Industrial Gas Distribution System Of Qpcl For Laboratory Use
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981188
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e224119-8896-420b-bc40-6a35622b7c67.pdf
1788245210.pdf
1788245418.pdf
1788246310.xlsx
1788255592.pdf
1788265442.pdf
1788265841.pdf
GCC_7984ce27-5852-4a31-9a9b1788246838037_ONGCHZRCHEM3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8e224119-8896-420b-bc40-6a35622b7c67.pdf

pdf

1788245210.pdf

pdf

1788245418.pdf

xlsx

1788246310.xlsx

pdf

1788255592.pdf

pdf

1788265442.pdf

pdf

1788265841.pdf

pdf

GCC_7984ce27-5852-4a31-9a9b1788246838037_ONGCHZRCHEM3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders