Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57297252

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Make Diesel Engine Generator At Hvj Compressor Station Dibiyapur For The Year 2026-2029 - Amc Charges For 1St Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly Visit Charges For Re

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Make Diesel Engine Generator At Hvj Compressor Station Dibiyapur For The Year 2026-2029 - Amc Charges For 1St Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit. , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis. , Services For Type E Check For The Diesel Engines , Amc Charges For 2Nd Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly) Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit. , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis. , Amc Charges For 3Rd Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AMC Charges for 1st Year of ContractAMC Charges for 1st Year of Contract
2AMC Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visit.AMC Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visit.
3Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.
4Services for type E check for the diesel enginesServices for type E check for the diesel engines
5AMC Charges for 2nd Year of ContractAMC Charges for 2nd Year of Contract
6AMC Visits (Quarterly) Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visit.AMC Visits (Quarterly) Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visit.
7Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.
8AMC Charges for 3rd Year of ContractAMC Charges for 3rd Year of Contract
9AMC Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visitAMC Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly visit charges for regular preventive maintenance. Unit Rate per engine per visit
10Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.Service Charges for attending breakdown maintenance. On Call Basis.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297252
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Amc Of Greaves Cotton Make Diesel Engine Generator At Hvj Compressor Station Dibiyapur For The Year 2026-2029 - Amc Charges For 1St Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit. , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis. , Services For Type E Check For The Diesel Engines , Amc Charges For 2Nd Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly) Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit. , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis. , Amc Charges For 3Rd Year Of Contract , Amc Visits (Quarterly)Quarterly Visit Charges For Regular Preventive Maintenance. Unit Rate Per Engine Per Visit , Service Charges For Attending Breakdown Maintenance. On Call Basis.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979286
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f0824404-1d32-4010-8de2-32f824b0dfa4.pdf
1788180364.xlsx
1788180415.pdf
1788180497.pdf
1788180577.pdf
1788264712.pdf
BID_DOC_d0e13ca0-a636-4cb9-8d711788264963721_CNPDIB7.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f0824404-1d32-4010-8de2-32f824b0dfa4.pdf

xlsx

1788180364.xlsx

pdf

1788180415.pdf

pdf

1788180497.pdf

pdf

1788180577.pdf

pdf

1788264712.pdf

pdf

BID_DOC_d0e13ca0-a636-4cb9-8d711788264963721_CNPDIB7.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders