Petroleum and Natural Gas Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 34 days TDR #57297245

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Light Commercial Vehicles On Monthly Call Basis Within Gujarat

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bharuch, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Oct 2026
34 days left
EMD
6.59 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharuch → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Light Commercial Vehicles On Monthly Call Basis Within Gujarat

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297245
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Light Commercial Vehicles On Monthly Call Basis Within Gujarat
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981882
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharuch
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Oct 2026
Open Date 07 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6.59 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d446a2d1-a66f-4114-9ea2-f2f62c1b69ad.pdf
1788253019.xlsx
1788253038.pdf
1788253048.pdf
1788253054.pdf
1788253062.pdf
Tender_505d6841-76f6-44c6-a3a61788253556431_manager_service.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 34 days
Oct 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 34 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d446a2d1-a66f-4114-9ea2-f2f62c1b69ad.pdf

xlsx

1788253019.xlsx

pdf

1788253038.pdf

pdf

1788253048.pdf

pdf

1788253054.pdf

pdf

1788253062.pdf

pdf

Tender_505d6841-76f6-44c6-a3a61788253556431_manager_service.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders