Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57297240

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Boiler Pressure Parts During Proposed Overhauling Of Unit No 10 Btps Obra Sonebhadra

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
86.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
74000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Boiler Pressure Parts During Proposed Overhauling Of Unit No 10 Btps Obra Sonebhadra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297240
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 86.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Boiler Pressure Parts During Proposed Overhauling Of Unit No 10 Btps Obra Sonebhadra
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967458
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 86.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd25f0dd-4cfa-4a22-8677-3f1ff2e59216.pdf
1787822092.xlsx
1787822398.pdf
1787822409.pdf
1787823834.pdf
1787823847.pdf
1787823949.pdf
1787823965.pdf
ATC_e9ce2a57-6060-437d-b4061787824249383_ee_bmd1_btps_obra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bd25f0dd-4cfa-4a22-8677-3f1ff2e59216.pdf

xlsx

1787822092.xlsx

pdf

1787822398.pdf

pdf

1787822409.pdf

pdf

1787823834.pdf

pdf

1787823847.pdf

pdf

1787823949.pdf

pdf

1787823965.pdf

pdf

ATC_e9ce2a57-6060-437d-b4061787824249383_ee_bmd1_btps_obra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders