Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57297238

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Overhauling Of Main Boiler Viz Drum Ibd Cbd Tanks Replacement Of Coal Nozzle Assembly Boiler Structure Dp Test Repair Of Duct And D Ers Expansion Joints Etc During Overhauling Of Unit No 10 3X200mw Btps

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
10.61 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Overhauling Of Main Boiler Viz Drum Ibd Cbd Tanks Replacement Of Coal Nozzle Assembly Boiler Structure Dp Test Repair Of Duct And D Ers Expansion Joints Etc During Overhauling Of Unit No 10 3X200mw Btps Obra Sonebhadra

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297238
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 10.61 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Overhauling Of Main Boiler Viz Drum Ibd Cbd Tanks Replacement Of Coal Nozzle Assembly Boiler Structure Dp Test Repair Of Duct And D Ers Expansion Joints Etc During Overhauling Of Unit No 10 3X200mw Btps Obra Sonebhadra
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7968097
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10.61 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a6a8c8fc-430f-4902-a73b-3ac1e925531f.pdf
1787826861.xlsx
1787826876.pdf
1787826883.pdf
1787826890.pdf
1787826917.pdf
1787826930.pdf
1787827769.pdf
ATC_6b88bf0c-62e2-4e1e-a53c1787828422655_ee_bmd1_btps_obra.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a6a8c8fc-430f-4902-a73b-3ac1e925531f.pdf

xlsx

1787826861.xlsx

pdf

1787826876.pdf

pdf

1787826883.pdf

pdf

1787826890.pdf

pdf

1787826917.pdf

pdf

1787826930.pdf

pdf

1787827769.pdf

pdf

ATC_6b88bf0c-62e2-4e1e-a53c1787828422655_ee_bmd1_btps_obra.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders