Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57297212

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
384

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii Eprom U20 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , U4 And U17 Ic - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 24C 16B - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Max 4626 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Ic 80C32 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lm 2941S - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Codec Ic - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hef 4030 Vt U10 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Max 233A - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 74Hc 922 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 2 Point 5 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 1 Point 8 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii , U7 And U14 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lm 2951 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Battery 3 Point 6 V 11 Mah - Rrf , Resistance 5 Point 1 Ohm Smd - Rrf , 78M05 Bt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Rcm 10 250Rf - Rrf , Smd Ic 33172 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 3 Point 3 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EPROM U20RS STAR V MK II
2U4 AND U17 ICRS STAR V MK II
324C 16BRS STAR V MK II
4MAX 4626RS STAR V MK II
5IC 80C32RS STAR V MK II
6LM 2941SRS STAR V MK II
7CODEC ICRS STAR V MK II
8HEF 4030 VT U10RS STAR V MK II
9MAX 233ARS STAR V MK II
1074HC 922RS STAR V MK II
11LT 1963 2 POINT 5 VRS STAR V MK II
12LT 1963 1 POINT 8 VRS STAR V MK II
13U7 AND U14RS STAR V MK II
14LM 2951RS STAR V MK II
15BATTERY 3 POINT 6 V 11 MAHRRF
16RESISTANCE 5 POINT 1 OHM SMDRRF
1778M05 BTRS STAR V MK II
18RCM 10 250RFRRF
19SMD IC 33172RS STAR V MK II
20LT 1963 3 POINT 3 VRS STAR V MK II

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297212
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii Eprom U20 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , U4 And U17 Ic - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 24C 16B - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Max 4626 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Ic 80C32 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lm 2941S - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Codec Ic - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hef 4030 Vt U10 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Max 233A - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 74Hc 922 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 2 Point 5 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 1 Point 8 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii , U7 And U14 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lm 2951 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Battery 3 Point 6 V 11 Mah - Rrf , Resistance 5 Point 1 Ohm Smd - Rrf , 78M05 Bt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Rcm 10 250Rf - Rrf , Smd Ic 33172 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Lt 1963 3 Point 3 V - Rs Star V Mk Ii
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984195
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
31366fe5-d0ab-41a0-9785-ef20975a472b.pdf
9832941_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specification_2026-09-01-17-06-15_a46924da84d7638bc18491aca8ffed8c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

31366fe5-d0ab-41a0-9785-ef20975a472b.pdf

xlsx

9832941_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specification_2026-09-01-17-06-15_a46924da84d7638bc18491aca8ffed8c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders