Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57297208

Bids Are invited for Mt Store

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Store Assy Universal - 2573-4620-0106 , Tapper Roller Brg - 2575-3530-3102 , Brg Front Wheel - 09265M41001 , Shoe Rear Brake - 53200M83050 , Assy Spring Brake Actuator - 2867-4210-0175

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1ASSY UNIVERSAL2573-4620-0106
2TAPPER ROLLER BRG2575-3530-3102
3BRG FRONT WHEEL09265M41001
4SHOE REAR BRAKE53200M83050
5ASSY SPRING BRAKE ACTUATOR2867-4210-0175

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57297208
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Store Assy Universal - 2573-4620-0106 , Tapper Roller Brg - 2575-3530-3102 , Brg Front Wheel - 09265M41001 , Shoe Rear Brake - 53200M83050 , Assy Spring Brake Actuator - 2867-4210-0175
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984130
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a19120c1-69af-40fe-929b-98ef38b203ec.pdf
9832872_Boq_1.xlsx
boq_mt_68_2026-09-01-17-00-28_dcd951f285d7e176c30f396c466ae3b3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a19120c1-69af-40fe-929b-98ef38b203ec.pdf

xlsx

9832872_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

boq_mt_68_2026-09-01-17-00-28_dcd951f285d7e176c30f396c466ae3b3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders