Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57296973

Bids Are invited for Boq Item Fine Chemicals

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Etah, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
4.06 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Etah → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10583

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Item Fine Chemicals Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydr Ate - Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate (Ar Grade) Ea Means Pack Is 1 Kg Or 1000G. , 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid - 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid (Ar Grade) Pack Of 100 G Each. , Oxalic Acid Purifiud - Oxalic Acid Purifiud (Ar Grade) Ea Means Pack Of 500 G Each. , Edta Solution 0.02 N - Edta Solution 0.02 N In Pack Of 500 Ml Each. , Ammonia Buffer Solution - Ammonia Buffer Solution Pack Of 500 Ml Each , Chlorotex Reagent - Chlorotex Reagent Pack Of 100 Ml Each. , Erichrome Black T Indicator - Erichrome Black T Indicator Pack Of 25 Gram Each. , Edta - Edta (Ar Grade) Consider The G Is As Kg. Chemical Should Be In 500G Per Pack. , Pyrogallol 100Gm - Pyrogallol 100Gm (Ar Grade) , Sodium Chloride 500Gm Merck - Sodium Chloride 500Gm Merck (Ar Grade) , Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous 500Gm Pac - Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous 500Gm Pac (Ar Grade) , Sodium Metabi Sulphite 500Gm - Sodium Metabi Sulphite 500Gm (Ar Grade) , Ferrozin Iron Reagent Solu 0.5Liter - Ferrozin Iron Reagent Solution 0.009-1.4Mg/L (Make-Hack) 0.5 L , P Dimethyl Amino Benzaldehyde 100Gm - P Dimethyl Amino Benzaldehyde 100Gm (Ar Grade) , Tissue Paper Pack -100 No - Tissue Paper (Pack) 100 No Of Rolls , Ammonium Acetate - Ammonium Acetate (Ar Grade) Pack Of 500 G , Potassium Hydroxide Pallets , Silica Gel Fof Moisture Absorber - Silica Gel For Moisture Absorber Pack Of 1 Kg Each

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDR ATEAMMONIUM MOLYBDATE TETRAHYDRATE (AR GRADE) EA means pack is 1 kg or 1000g.
21-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid (AR GRADE) pack of 100 g each.
3OXALIC ACID PURIFIUDOXALIC ACID PURIFIUD (AR GRADE) EA means pack of 500 g each.
4EDTA Solution 0.02 NEDTA Solution 0.02 N in pack of 500 ml each.
5AMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTIONAMMONIA BUFFER SOLUTION pack of 500 ml Each
6CHLOROTEX REAGENTCHLOROTEX REAGENT pack of 100 ml each.
7ERICHROME BLACK T INDICATORERICHROME BLACK T INDICATOR pack of 25 gram each.
8EDTAEDTA (AR GRADE) consider the G is as KG. Chemical should be in 500g per pack.
9Pyrogallol 100gmPyrogallol 100gm (AR GRADE)
10SODIUM CHLORIDE 500GM MERCKSODIUM CHLORIDE 500GM MERCK (AR GRADE)
11SODIUM SULPHITE ANHYDROUS 500gm PACSODIUM SULPHITE ANHYDROUS 500gm PAC (AR GRADE)
12SODIUM METABI SULPHITE 500gmSODIUM METABI SULPHITE 500gm (AR GRADE)
13Ferrozin Iron Reagent solu 0.5LiterFerrozin Iron Reagent solution 0.009-1.4mg/L (Make-hack) 0.5 L
14P dimethyl amino benzaldehyde 100gmP dimethyl amino benzaldehyde 100gm (AR GRADE)
15TISSUE PAPER PACK -100 NOTISSUE PAPER (PACK) 100 NO of Rolls
16AMMONIUM ACETATEAMMONIUM ACETATE (AR GRADE) pack of 500 g
17POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE PALLETSPOTASSIUM HYDROXIDE PALLETS
18Silica Gel Fof Moisture AbsorberSilica Gel For Moisture Absorber pack of 1 kg each

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296973
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.06 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Item Fine Chemicals Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydr Ate - Ammonium Molybdate Tetrahydrate (Ar Grade) Ea Means Pack Is 1 Kg Or 1000G. , 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid - 1-Amino 2-Naphthol 4-Sulphonic Acid (Ar Grade) Pack Of 100 G Each. , Oxalic Acid Purifiud - Oxalic Acid Purifiud (Ar Grade) Ea Means Pack Of 500 G Each. , Edta Solution 0.02 N - Edta Solution 0.02 N In Pack Of 500 Ml Each. , Ammonia Buffer Solution - Ammonia Buffer Solution Pack Of 500 Ml Each , Chlorotex Reagent - Chlorotex Reagent Pack Of 100 Ml Each. , Erichrome Black T Indicator - Erichrome Black T Indicator Pack Of 25 Gram Each. , Edta - Edta (Ar Grade) Consider The G Is As Kg. Chemical Should Be In 500G Per Pack. , Pyrogallol 100Gm - Pyrogallol 100Gm (Ar Grade) , Sodium Chloride 500Gm Merck - Sodium Chloride 500Gm Merck (Ar Grade) , Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous 500Gm Pac - Sodium Sulphite Anhydrous 500Gm Pac (Ar Grade) , Sodium Metabi Sulphite 500Gm - Sodium Metabi Sulphite 500Gm (Ar Grade) , Ferrozin Iron Reagent Solu 0.5Liter - Ferrozin Iron Reagent Solution 0.009-1.4Mg/L (Make-Hack) 0.5 L , P Dimethyl Amino Benzaldehyde 100Gm - P Dimethyl Amino Benzaldehyde 100Gm (Ar Grade) , Tissue Paper Pack -100 No - Tissue Paper (Pack) 100 No Of Rolls , Ammonium Acetate - Ammonium Acetate (Ar Grade) Pack Of 500 G , Potassium Hydroxide Pallets , Silica Gel Fof Moisture Absorber - Silica Gel For Moisture Absorber Pack Of 1 Kg Each
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983329
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Etah
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.06 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9602e9e4-3444-4778-a1df-92271e8e76dd.pdf
9831998_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_spec_of_fine_chemicals_2026-09-01-15-46-48_cbe50f8b2a9ca93071d6451b2f3ab770.pdf
updatedATC_7a0564dd-1265-4c38-9cdd1788262127132_buyer23.uprvu.up.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9602e9e4-3444-4778-a1df-92271e8e76dd.pdf

xlsx

9831998_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_spec_of_fine_chemicals_2026-09-01-15-46-48_cbe50f8b2a9ca93071d6451b2f3ab770.pdf

uprvu

updatedATC_7a0564dd-1265-4c38-9cdd1788262127132_buyer23.uprvu.up.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders