Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57296869

Bids Are invited for Fire Hydrant System - Hydrant Valve 63 Mm , Two Way Valve 63 Mm , Butterfly Valve , Non-Return Valve , Ball Valve , Rrl Hose Pipe 15 Mm , Hose Box Single , Male/Female Coupling , Branch Pipe , Swinging Hose Reel 30 Mm , M.S. Flan

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fire Hydrant System - Hydrant Valve 63 Mm , Two Way Valve 63 Mm , Butterfly Valve , Non-Return Valve , Ball Valve , Rrl Hose Pipe 15 Mm , Hose Box Single , Male/Female Coupling , Branch Pipe , Swinging Hose Reel 30 Mm , M.S. Flange , Rubber Gasket , Foot Valve , Fire Alarm System , Main Fire Pump 450 Lpm (Lubi) , Pump Panel , 4 M.S. Pipe Nezon , 3 M.S. Pipe Nezon , M.S. Fittings (Bend, Nipple, Tee, Socket Etc.) , Paint, Primer, Terpin And Brush , Carbon Dioxide Type Fire Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg Capacity , Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, 4 Kg Capacity , Installation Charge For Fire Hydrant, Hose Reel System Including Cutting, Welding And Testing , Installation Charge For Fire Alarm And Fire Pressure Pump

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hydrant valve 63 mmHydrant valve 63 mm
2Two way valve 63 mmTwo way valve 63 mm
3Butterfly valveButterfly valve
4Non-return valveNon-return valve
5Ball valveBall valve
6RRL hose pipe 15 mmRRL hose pipe 15 mm
7Hose Box SingleHose Box Single
8Male/Female CouplingMale/Female Coupling
9Branch pipeBranch pipe
10Swinging Hose Reel 30 mmSwinging Hose Reel 30 mm
11M.S. FlangeM.S. Flange
12Rubber GasketRubber Gasket
13Foot valveFoot valve
14Fire Alarm SystemFire Alarm System
15Main Fire Pump 450 LPM (Lubi)Main Fire Pump 450 LPM (Lubi)
16Pump PanelPump Panel
174\\" M.S. Pipe Nezon4\\" M.S. Pipe Nezon
183\\" M.S. Pipe Nezon3\\" M.S. Pipe Nezon
19M.S. Fittings (Bend, nipple, tee, socket etc.)M.S. Fittings (Bend, nipple, tee, socket etc.)
20Paint, Primer, Terpin and BrushPaint, Primer, Terpin and Brush
21Carbon dioxide type fire extinguisher, 4.5 kg capacityCarbon dioxide type fire extinguisher, 4.5 kg capacity
22ABC Type Fire Extinguisher, 4 kg capacityABC Type Fire Extinguisher, 4 kg capacity
23Installation charge for Fire Hydrant, Hose Reel System including cutting, welding and testingInstallation charge for Fire Hydrant, Hose Reel System including cutting, welding and testing
24Installation charge for Fire Alarm and Fire Pressure PumpInstallation charge for Fire Alarm and Fire Pressure Pump

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296869
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fire Hydrant System - Hydrant Valve 63 Mm , Two Way Valve 63 Mm , Butterfly Valve , Non-Return Valve , Ball Valve , Rrl Hose Pipe 15 Mm , Hose Box Single , Male/Female Coupling , Branch Pipe , Swinging Hose Reel 30 Mm , M.S. Flange , Rubber Gasket , Foot Valve , Fire Alarm System , Main Fire Pump 450 Lpm (Lubi) , Pump Panel , 4 M.S. Pipe Nezon , 3 M.S. Pipe Nezon , M.S. Fittings (Bend, Nipple, Tee, Socket Etc.) , Paint, Primer, Terpin And Brush , Carbon Dioxide Type Fire Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg Capacity , Abc Type Fire Extinguisher, 4 Kg Capacity , Installation Charge For Fire Hydrant, Hose Reel System Including Cutting, Welding And Testing , Installation Charge For Fire Alarm And Fire Pressure Pump
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983219
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c3dc699b-c99f-4518-b866-e214aa932723.pdf
1788257805.pdf
1788258078.xlsx
BIDDOC_57aef6a4-6afb-4445-8f8f1788260082492_pur_cipetghy.pdf
specification-fire_hydrant_2026-09-01-15-35-49_024f08ff48e40f88dcf1d0496f6621dd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3dc699b-c99f-4518-b866-e214aa932723.pdf

pdf

1788257805.pdf

xlsx

1788258078.xlsx

pdf

BIDDOC_57aef6a4-6afb-4445-8f8f1788260082492_pur_cipetghy.pdf

pdf

specification-fire_hydrant_2026-09-01-15-35-49_024f08ff48e40f88dcf1d0496f6621dd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders