Environment and Forests Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57296862

Bids Are invited for Pre Nit And Market Consultation For Supply And Commissioning Of Humanoid Robot

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Medchal Malkajgiri → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pre Nit And Market Consultation For Supply And Commissioning Of Humanoid Robot

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296862
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Earth Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pre Nit And Market Consultation For Supply And Commissioning Of Humanoid Robot
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983220
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Medchal Malkajgiri
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
51800a55-d287-4848-af6d-6b804b1cf523.pdf
1788258072.pdf
tendrobo_2026-09-01-15-36-09_c80fcc36147ba92e3e3751b21b10eed8.pdf
tendrobo_81ccf480-31db-426c-884c1788259421694_DPINCOIS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51800a55-d287-4848-af6d-6b804b1cf523.pdf

pdf

1788258072.pdf

pdf

tendrobo_2026-09-01-15-36-09_c80fcc36147ba92e3e3751b21b10eed8.pdf

pdf

tendrobo_81ccf480-31db-426c-884c1788259421694_DPINCOIS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders