Communications and Information Technology Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57296822

Bids Are invited for Enterprise Backup Solution

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Enterprise Backup Solution

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296822
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Informatics Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Enterprise Backup Solution
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959137
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
85407425-6216-4e06-9718-c176dcb10c4b.pdf
1787643679.pdf
revised_draft_rfp_backup_solution_24-08-2026_2026-08-25-12-21-51_0b51004c4cb59f2cc9d6f391a4a05b9d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

85407425-6216-4e06-9718-c176dcb10c4b.pdf

pdf

1787643679.pdf

pdf

revised_draft_rfp_backup_solution_24-08-2026_2026-08-25-12-21-51_0b51004c4cb59f2cc9d6f391a4a05b9d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders