Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 27 days TDR #57296816

Bids Are invited for Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) , Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer , Networking Work With Power Management For Lab , 8 Port Network Switch , Smart Tv 65 Inch

Issued by Government Departments · Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
29.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
88500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sagar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
74

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) , Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer , Networking Work With Power Management For Lab , 8 Port Network Switch , Smart Tv 65 Inch

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296816
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 29.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 30-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Authority
Work Description Bids Are invited for Line Interactive Ups With Avr (V2) , A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) , Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer , Networking Work With Power Management For Lab , 8 Port Network Switch , Smart Tv 65 Inch
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959556
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sagar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 29.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 88500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
26a91d1c-e053-4998-be63-0e7c91285cef.pdf
1787643842.pdf
ATCLabTV_ede0bc16-5996-42e3-bdf51787659111853_DPCSAGARBUYER.pdf
networking_2026-08-25-13-04-17_9468b7eb2bddfad2465948c10ccd24e7.xlsx
switch_2026-08-25-13-00-16_6411331bec4981adfa0e970b17f912cf.xlsx
tv_smart_2026-08-25-12-58-31_9522665bdcc2e8a838985310d08e1541.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 27 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

26a91d1c-e053-4998-be63-0e7c91285cef.pdf

pdf

1787643842.pdf

pdf

ATCLabTV_ede0bc16-5996-42e3-bdf51787659111853_DPCSAGARBUYER.pdf

xlsx

networking_2026-08-25-13-04-17_9468b7eb2bddfad2465948c10ccd24e7.xlsx

xlsx

switch_2026-08-25-13-00-16_6411331bec4981adfa0e970b17f912cf.xlsx

xlsx

tv_smart_2026-08-25-12-58-31_9522665bdcc2e8a838985310d08e1541.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders