Educational and Research Institute Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57296800

Bids Are invited for Blacksmith (?????) Toolkit Under The Vishwakarma Shram Samman Yojana (Q4)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Blacksmith (?????) Toolkit Under The Vishwakarma Shram Samman Yojana (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296800
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Blacksmith (?????) Toolkit Under The Vishwakarma Shram Samman Yojana (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7932596
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ba0b9a9f-4e2c-4ae4-82c0-bfb5b834c9f7.pdf
4-_blacksmith_-_toolkit_under_the_vishwakarma_shram_2025-07-29-15-37-02_e423ced3842aa4a6d6ade6cad90a72b9.pdf
ATC2627_1_68c4788e-b49e-4396-ab231788262033389_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ba0b9a9f-4e2c-4ae4-82c0-bfb5b834c9f7.pdf

pdf

4-_blacksmith_-_toolkit_under_the_vishwakarma_shram_2025-07-29-15-37-02_e423ced3842aa4a6d6ade6cad90a72b9.pdf

gec

ATC2627_1_68c4788e-b49e-4396-ab231788262033389_buycon1.gec.bl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders