Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57296791

Bids Are invited for Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nagpur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nagpur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296791
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Geological Survey Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7927187
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nagpur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
0fa671da-abea-4238-8585-3315628232a6.pdf
1787032454.pdf
1787032486.pdf
1787032632.pdf
1787032677.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0fa671da-abea-4238-8585-3315628232a6.pdf

pdf

1787032454.pdf

pdf

1787032486.pdf

pdf

1787032632.pdf

pdf

1787032677.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders