Railways Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57296739

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 4000 Km X24x7; Outstation 24*7

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
18.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
37100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 4000 Km X24x7; Outstation 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296739
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 18.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 4000 Km X24x7; Outstation 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984510
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 18.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 37100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1a779909-4e2b-4b9d-9943-6654feffa9f0.pdf
1788265241.pdf
SOWSAUSGND_a13b58af-ffe4-4002-9da71788265577197_srdomg.adi.pdf
SOWSAUSGND_e933e8e2-7420-4522-a1981788265564284_srdomg.adi.pdf
SOWSAUSGND_fe5258f1-004f-4f91-a8b91788265590505_srdomg.adi.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a779909-4e2b-4b9d-9943-6654feffa9f0.pdf

pdf

1788265241.pdf

adi

SOWSAUSGND_a13b58af-ffe4-4002-9da71788265577197_srdomg.adi.pdf

adi

SOWSAUSGND_e933e8e2-7420-4522-a1981788265564284_srdomg.adi.pdf

adi

SOWSAUSGND_fe5258f1-004f-4f91-a8b91788265590505_srdomg.adi.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders