Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57296736

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation One Bore Hole For Provn Of Fire Station Alongwith Static Water Tank At Ins Kohassa, Shibpur - M&L For Carving Out The Soil Investigation In Respect Of The Soil

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
5.91 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation One Bore Hole For Provn Of Fire Station Alongwith Static Water Tank At Ins Kohassa, Shibpur - M&L For Carving Out The Soil Investigation In Respect Of The Soil Investigation To Cover Field And Laboratory Studies Inciudies:-

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M&L for carving out the soil investigation in respect of the soil investigation to cover field and laboratory studies incIudies:-M&L for carving out the soil investigation in respect of the soil investigation to cover field and laboratory studies incIudies:-

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296736
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 5.91 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Topographical Survey And Soil Investigation One Bore Hole For Provn Of Fire Station Alongwith Static Water Tank At Ins Kohassa, Shibpur - M&L For Carving Out The Soil Investigation In Respect Of The Soil Investigation To Cover Field And Laboratory Studies Inciudies:-
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984523
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.91 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
1005d455-8580-4580-a93a-ff7c87ad1024.pdf
1788265409.xlsx
1788265430.pdf
1788265435.pdf
1788265532.pdf
1788266278.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1005d455-8580-4580-a93a-ff7c87ad1024.pdf

xlsx

1788265409.xlsx

pdf

1788265430.pdf

pdf

1788265435.pdf

pdf

1788265532.pdf

pdf

1788266278.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders