Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57296708

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Medical Equipment And Devices; Carl Zeiss Opmi Pentero 900 Surgical Microscope

Issued by Government Departments · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
5.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Medical Equipment And Devices; Carl Zeiss Opmi Pentero 900 Surgical Microscope

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296708
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Manufacturing Unit; Medical Equipment And Devices; Carl Zeiss Opmi Pentero 900 Surgical Microscope
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984305
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ec64e347-1282-4ccc-999e-1ed5cb2ad1e2.pdf
1788263709.pdf
1788263710.pdf
1788263711.pdf
PAC_b4b8d9e5-5cf8-4da5-95791788264045395_gmcmer04.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ec64e347-1282-4ccc-999e-1ed5cb2ad1e2.pdf

pdf

1788263709.pdf

pdf

1788263710.pdf

pdf

1788263711.pdf

pdf

PAC_b4b8d9e5-5cf8-4da5-95791788264045395_gmcmer04.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders