Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57296696

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio; The Age Of Vehicle Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Tender And Shall Be Counted From The Date Of 1St Registrati

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
3.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surajpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio; The Age Of Vehicle Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Tender And Shall Be Counted From The Date Of 1St Registration Of The Vehicle; ..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296696
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Scorpio; The Age Of Vehicle Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Tender And Shall Be Counted From The Date Of 1St Registration Of The Vehicle; ..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984215
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surajpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f676db36-1c47-4eb1-8313-da76a442033f.pdf
1788263086.pdf
1788263090.pdf
1788263092.pdf
1788263100.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f676db36-1c47-4eb1-8313-da76a442033f.pdf

pdf

1788263086.pdf

pdf

1788263090.pdf

pdf

1788263092.pdf

pdf

1788263100.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders