Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57296679

Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Undefined, Disposal Treatment Of Biomedical Waste For Project Hospital Atp, Anpara Sonebhadra; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document - Nsr.Collection,Ttran

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
6.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Undefined, Disposal Treatment Of Biomedical Waste For Project Hospital Atp, Anpara Sonebhadra; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document - Nsr.Collection,Ttransportation,Treatment And Disposal Of Biomencal Waste On Daily Basis From Project Hospital Atp, Anpara As Per Biomedical Waste Rules 1998 Amendment 2000 & Re Amendment 2000 With Following Services (Rates Taken For Average Occupancy Of 15 Bed Per Day In 25 Bed Hospital) (I)Providing 03 No Coloured Bins 40 Litre Capacity For Collection Of Bio-Medical Waste.(Ii) Providing 15 Nos. Of Steel Container For Collection Of Bio-Medical Waste From Different Locations Inside Hospital.(Iii) Training And Training Material/ Manuals. , Nsr-Providing Of Nin Chlorinated Poly Bags Of Size 14X28(30 To 35 Nos. Per Kg.)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1NSR.Collection,Ttransportation,Treatment and Disposal of Biomencal waste on daily basis from Project Hospital ATP, Anpara as per Biomedical waste rules 1998 Amendment 2000 & Re Amendment 2000 with following Services (Rates taken for average occupancy of 15 bed per day in 25 bed Hospital) (i)Providing 03 no Coloured bins 40 litre capacity for collection of Bio-Medical waste.(ii) Providing 15 nos. of Steel container for collection of Bio-Medical waste from different locations inside Hospital.(iii) Training and Training material/ manuals.NSR.Collection,Ttransportation,Treatment and Disposal of Biomencal waste on daily basis from Project Hospital ATP, Anpara as per Biomedical waste rules 1998 Amendment 2000 & Re Amendment 2000 with following Services (Rates taken for average occupancy of 15 bed per day in 25 bed Hospital) (i)Providing 03 no Coloured bins 40 litre capacity for collection of Bio-Medical waste.(ii) Providing 15 nos. of Steel container for collection of Bio-Medical waste from different locations inside Hospital.(iii) Training and Training material/ manuals.
2NSR-Providing of nin chlorinated Poly Bags of size 14’’x28’’(30 to 35 nos. per kg.)NSR-Providing of nin chlorinated Poly Bags of size 14’’x28’’(30 to 35 nos. per kg.)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296679
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Biomedical Waste Management Service - Weight Basis - Collection, Undefined, Disposal Treatment Of Biomedical Waste For Project Hospital Atp, Anpara Sonebhadra; As Per Tender Document; As Per Tender Document - Nsr.Collection,Ttransportation,Treatment And Disposal Of Biomencal Waste On Daily Basis From Project Hospital Atp, Anpara As Per Biomedical Waste Rules 1998 Amendment 2000 & Re Amendment 2000 With Following Services (Rates Taken For Average Occupancy Of 15 Bed Per Day In 25 Bed Hospital) (I)Providing 03 No Coloured Bins 40 Litre Capacity For Collection Of Bio-Medical Waste.(Ii) Providing 15 Nos. Of Steel Container For Collection Of Bio-Medical Waste From Different Locations Inside Hospital.(Iii) Training And Training Material/ Manuals. , Nsr-Providing Of Nin Chlorinated Poly Bags Of Size 14X28(30 To 35 Nos. Per Kg.)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984106
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a09bcfb0-155d-46e2-8a2b-64fbb1538b53.pdf
1788262733.pdf
1788262741.pdf
1788263239.xlsx
T_Docs_20eb7fb1-92a6-4381-b1381788263059590_ee.cmd5anpara.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a09bcfb0-155d-46e2-8a2b-64fbb1538b53.pdf

pdf

1788262733.pdf

pdf

1788262741.pdf

xlsx

1788263239.xlsx

cmd5anpara

T_Docs_20eb7fb1-92a6-4381-b1381788263059590_ee.cmd5anpara.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders