Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 28 days TDR #57296662

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Solid Waste Treatment Plant At Nalco Township, Damanjodi - Supply Of Vermi For Composting Purpose , Supply & Use Of Cow Dung For Feeding Materials For Vermin. , Supply & Use

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
71.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Oct 2026
28 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Solid Waste Treatment Plant At Nalco Township, Damanjodi - Supply Of Vermi For Composting Purpose , Supply & Use Of Cow Dung For Feeding Materials For Vermin. , Supply & Use Of Microbes For Bacteria Treatment For Primary Decomposition Of Household Material. , Supply Of Semi-Skilled Worker For Supervision And To Carry Out Technical Jobs Like Vermi Separation, Rearing, Multiplication, Temperature Controlling In Pits, Handling Of Instruments Like Motorized Sieving Machine Etc And Packing Of Compost Bags Including Maintaining Stock Register Etc. (Minimum One (1) No Semiskilled Per Day For 2 Years) , Supply Of Un-Skilled Workers Along With All Required Tools & Tackles As Per Scc For Segregation Of Household Materials And Shifting Of Bio-Degradable Waste To Compost Pits And For Preparation Of Compost Including Drying, Sieving & Packing Etc. (Minimum Seven (7) Nos Unskilled Workmen Per Day For 2 Years) , Providing Bag Of 35 Kg Capacity For Packing Of Compost With All Tools, Tackles As Per Instruction Of Engineer-In Charge.(Material Used For Bag Should Be In Line With Pcb Guidelines) , Providing Bag Of 2 Kg Capacity For Packing Of Compost With All Tools And Tackles As Per Instruction Of Office-In-Charge.(Material Used For Bag Should Be In Line With Pcb Guidelines) , Monthly Fixed Charges Towards Supply Of Tools Viz. Cane, Hard & Soft Brooms, Rain Proof Garments, Brush, Bucket, Segregator Tools Etc. , Periodical Testing Of Aerobic/ Vermin Compost In Authorized Laboratory Like Ouat, Soil Chemist Govt. Of Odisha.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of Vermi for composting purposeSupply of Vermi for composting purpose
2Supply & use of cow dung for feeding materials for vermin.Supply & use of cow dung for feeding materials for vermin.
3Supply & use of microbes for bacteria treatment for primary decomposition of household material.Supply & use of microbes for bacteria treatment for primary decomposition of household material.
4Supply of Semi-Skilled worker for supervision and to carry out technical jobs like vermi separation, rearing, multiplication, temperature controlling in pits, handling of instruments like motorized sieving machine etc and packing of compost bags including maintaining stock register etc. (MInimum one (1) no semiskilled per day for 2 years)Supply of Semi-Skilled worker for supervision and to carry out technical jobs like vermi separation, rearing, multiplication, temperature controlling in pits, handling of instruments like motorized sieving machine etc and packing of compost bags including maintaining stock register etc. (MInimum one (1) no semiskilled per day for 2 years)
5Supply of Un-skilled workers along with all required tools & tackles as per SCC for segregation of household materials and shifting of bio-degradable waste to compost pits and for preparation of compost including drying, sieving & packing etc. (Minimum seven (7) nos unskilled workmen per day for 2 years)Supply of Un-skilled workers along with all required tools & tackles as per SCC for segregation of household materials and shifting of bio-degradable waste to compost pits and for preparation of compost including drying, sieving & packing etc. (Minimum seven (7) nos unskilled workmen per day for 2 years)
6Providing bag of 35 kg capacity for packing of compost with all tools, tackles as per instruction of engineer-in charge.(Material used for bag should be in line with PCB guidelines)Providing bag of 35 kg capacity for packing of compost with all tools, tackles as per instruction of engineer-in charge.(Material used for bag should be in line with PCB guidelines)
7Providing bag of 2 kg capacity for packing of compost with all tools and tackles as per instruction of Office-in-charge.(Material used for bag should be in line with PCB guidelines)Providing bag of 2 kg capacity for packing of compost with all tools and tackles as per instruction of Office-in-charge.(Material used for bag should be in line with PCB guidelines)
8Monthly Fixed charges towards supply of tools viz. Cane, Hard & Soft Brooms, Rain Proof Garments, Brush, bucket, Segregator tools etc.Monthly Fixed charges towards supply of tools viz. Cane, Hard & Soft Brooms, Rain Proof Garments, Brush, bucket, Segregator tools etc.
9Periodical testing of aerobic/ vermin compost in authorized Laboratory like OUAT, Soil Chemist Govt. of Odisha.Periodical testing of aerobic/ vermin compost in authorized Laboratory like OUAT, Soil Chemist Govt. of Odisha.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296662
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 71.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Operation And Maintenance Of Solid Waste Treatment Plant At Nalco Township, Damanjodi - Supply Of Vermi For Composting Purpose , Supply & Use Of Cow Dung For Feeding Materials For Vermin. , Supply & Use Of Microbes For Bacteria Treatment For Primary Decomposition Of Household Material. , Supply Of Semi-Skilled Worker For Supervision And To Carry Out Technical Jobs Like Vermi Separation, Rearing, Multiplication, Temperature Controlling In Pits, Handling Of Instruments Like Motorized Sieving Machine Etc And Packing Of Compost Bags Including Maintaining Stock Register Etc. (Minimum One (1) No Semiskilled Per Day For 2 Years) , Supply Of Un-Skilled Workers Along With All Required Tools & Tackles As Per Scc For Segregation Of Household Materials And Shifting Of Bio-Degradable Waste To Compost Pits And For Preparation Of Compost Including Drying, Sieving & Packing Etc. (Minimum Seven (7) Nos Unskilled Workmen Per Day For 2 Years) , Providing Bag Of 35 Kg Capacity For Packing Of Compost With All Tools, Tackles As Per Instruction Of Engineer-In Charge.(Material Used For Bag Should Be In Line With Pcb Guidelines) , Providing Bag Of 2 Kg Capacity For Packing Of Compost With All Tools And Tackles As Per Instruction Of Office-In-Charge.(Material Used For Bag Should Be In Line With Pcb Guidelines) , Monthly Fixed Charges Towards Supply Of Tools Viz. Cane, Hard & Soft Brooms, Rain Proof Garments, Brush, Bucket, Segregator Tools Etc. , Periodical Testing Of Aerobic/ Vermin Compost In Authorized Laboratory Like Ouat, Soil Chemist Govt. Of Odisha.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983786
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 01 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 71.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 60000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
44897d65-0be1-4520-8dac-0b93fb450e88.pdf
1788262637.xlsx
1788262652.pdf
1788262663.pdf
1788262671.pdf
1788262676.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 28 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

44897d65-0be1-4520-8dac-0b93fb450e88.pdf

xlsx

1788262637.xlsx

pdf

1788262652.pdf

pdf

1788262663.pdf

pdf

1788262671.pdf

pdf

1788262676.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders