Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57296657

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Refilling Of Various Types Of Fire Fighting Equipment At Akashvani Bengaluru; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Providerinclusive In Contract Cost

Issued by Government Departments · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
75000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Refilling Of Various Types Of Fire Fighting Equipment At Akashvani Bengaluru; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Providerinclusive In Contract Cost

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296657
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 75000
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Prasar Bharati
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Refilling Of Various Types Of Fire Fighting Equipment At Akashvani Bengaluru; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Providerinclusive In Contract Cost
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982722
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 75000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
613acc00-002b-429f-8fdb-80ddebd2ccc1.pdf
1788257381.pdf
1788257388.pdf
1788257395.pdf
1788257403.pdf
1788257414.pdf
1788257419.pdf
1788257428.pdf
1788257668.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

613acc00-002b-429f-8fdb-80ddebd2ccc1.pdf

pdf

1788257381.pdf

pdf

1788257388.pdf

pdf

1788257395.pdf

pdf

1788257403.pdf

pdf

1788257414.pdf

pdf

1788257419.pdf

pdf

1788257428.pdf

xlsx

1788257668.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders