Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57296648

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Nainital, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
1.45 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
2.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nainital → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
36

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296648
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.45 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard , Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Unarmed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974856
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nainital
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.45 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.47 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
34926698-5b57-4a96-b841-6b35cb6ccf98.pdf
1788006060.xlsx
1788006227.pdf
1788009545.pdf
1788263167.pdf
agreement_fcab373d-f179-41fc-85611788260918482_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf
ATC_5bb2b6d0-f2bc-4729-8a101788261266168_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf
scope_c623b362-15e0-4c53-99491788261369830_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

34926698-5b57-4a96-b841-6b35cb6ccf98.pdf

xlsx

1788006060.xlsx

pdf

1788006227.pdf

pdf

1788009545.pdf

pdf

1788263167.pdf

pdf

agreement_fcab373d-f179-41fc-85611788260918482_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

ATC_5bb2b6d0-f2bc-4729-8a101788261266168_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf

pdf

scope_c623b362-15e0-4c53-99491788261369830_RO_HALDWANI_BUYER4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders