Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57296645

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1740-Lpg Manifold Maintenance Of Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining And Mechanical Kiosk At Nalco Mines - Servicing Of 12(Twelve) Burners At Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining & Mechanica

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1740-Lpg Manifold Maintenance Of Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining And Mechanical Kiosk At Nalco Mines - Servicing Of 12(Twelve) Burners At Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining & Mechanical Kiosk At Nalco Mines. , Psi , Adopter , Burner Pigtail , Copper Pigtail , Coupline , Cylinder Pigtail , Elbow , F.Valve , G-10 Burner , G-12 Burner , G-65 Burner , Jr Main Valve , M-50 Burner , Manifold 4X1 , Ms Pipe , N R Valve , Needle Contron , Nrv

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Servicing of 12(Twelve) burners at Mines canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining & Mechanical Kiosk at Nalco Mines.Servicing of 12(Twelve) burners at Mines canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining & Mechanical Kiosk at Nalco Mines.
2PSIPSI
3AdopterAdopter
4Burner PigtailBurner Pigtail
5Copper pigtailCopper pigtail
6CouplineCoupline
7Cylinder PigtailCylinder Pigtail
8ElbowElbow
9F.ValveF.Valve
10G-10 BurnerG-10 Burner
11G-12 BurnerG-12 Burner
12G-65 burnerG-65 burner
13JR Main valveJR Main valve
14M-50 BurnerM-50 Burner
15Manifold 4x1Manifold 4x1
16MS PipeMS Pipe
17N R ValveN R Valve
18Needle contronNeedle contron
19NRVNRV

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296645
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1740-Lpg Manifold Maintenance Of Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining And Mechanical Kiosk At Nalco Mines - Servicing Of 12(Twelve) Burners At Mines Canteen, Industrial Canteen, Mining & Mechanical Kiosk At Nalco Mines. , Psi , Adopter , Burner Pigtail , Copper Pigtail , Coupline , Cylinder Pigtail , Elbow , F.Valve , G-10 Burner , G-12 Burner , G-65 Burner , Jr Main Valve , M-50 Burner , Manifold 4X1 , Ms Pipe , N R Valve , Needle Contron , Nrv
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974734
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6a426696-9741-4fdc-b1c8-86f308df5384.pdf
1788001688.xlsx
1788001714.pdf
1788001731.pdf
1788001756.pdf
1788001813.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6a426696-9741-4fdc-b1c8-86f308df5384.pdf

xlsx

1788001688.xlsx

pdf

1788001714.pdf

pdf

1788001731.pdf

pdf

1788001756.pdf

pdf

1788001813.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders