Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57296644

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Min

Issued by Government Departments · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296644
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Middle School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; High School; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975687
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Available
Document List
0afdcb63-f75e-44ca-91aa-4b6279d1cf53.pdf
1788086049.xlsx
1788263445.pdf
1788263612.pdf
1788263866.pdf
ATCMERGED_96034d8a-48e6-4cf8-a3621788265232192_buyerkvkorba3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

0afdcb63-f75e-44ca-91aa-4b6279d1cf53.pdf

xlsx

1788086049.xlsx

pdf

1788263445.pdf

pdf

1788263612.pdf

pdf

1788263866.pdf

pdf

ATCMERGED_96034d8a-48e6-4cf8-a3621788265232192_buyerkvkorba3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders