Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57296620

Bids Are invited for Fd Fur At 4 Afsb

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
15.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
75000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gorakhpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
238

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fd Fur At 4 Afsb Table Computer Fd E6 Map 03 - Table Computer , Chair Dining With Cushion Officers Fd Map Ii 04 - Chair Dining With Cushion Officers , Chair Easy Wooden Fd 229 - Chair Easy Wooden , Peg Table Fd 277 - Peg Table , Chair Easy With Cushion Fd 358 - Chair Easy With Cushion , Table Dressing Gents With Mirror Fd E6 Map 16 - Table Dressing Gents With Mirror , Foam Mattress Length 1829 Mm Width 914 Mm And Height 150 Mm Tp - Foam Mattress Length 1829 Mm Width 914 Mm And Height 150 Mm , Foam Piloow Of Size 560 Mm X330 Mm Tp - Foam Piloow Of Size 560 Mm X330 Mm , Ladder Aluminium 2300 Mm Fd 1025 - Ladder Aluminium 2300 Mm , Tv Trolley Fd E6 Map 04 R - Tv Trolley , Medium Back Chair With Out Arms Chair Visitor Tp - Medium Back Chair With Out Arms Chair Visitor , Class Room Desk Tp - Class Room Desk , Stool Steel 510 Mm Fd 81 - Stool Steel 510 Mm , Book Case Steel Fd 1028 - Book Case Steel , Batth Stool Pvc Fd E6 Map 07 - Batth Stool Pvc , Hat Stand With Mirror Fd 233 - Hat Stand With Mirror , Receptacle Pvc Fd E6 Map 13 - Receptacle Pvc , Table Office Officer Steel Fd 1003 - Table Office Officer Steel

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Table computer FD E6 MAP 03Table computer
2Chair dining with cushion officers FD MAP II 04Chair dining with cushion officers
3Chair Easy wooden FD 229Chair Easy wooden
4Peg Table FD 277Peg Table
5Chair easy with cushion FD 358Chair easy with cushion
6Table dressing Gents with mirror FD E6 MAP 16Table dressing Gents with mirror
7Foam mattress Length 1829 mm Width 914 mm and height 150 mm TPFoam mattress Length 1829 mm Width 914 mm and height 150 mm
8Foam piloow of size 560 mm x330 mm TPFoam piloow of size 560 mm x330 mm
9Ladder Aluminium 2300 mm FD 1025Ladder Aluminium 2300 mm
10TV Trolley FD E6 MAP 04 RTV Trolley
11Medium back chair with out arms Chair Visitor TPMedium back chair with out arms Chair Visitor
12Class Room Desk TPClass Room Desk
13Stool steel 510 mm FD 81Stool steel 510 mm
14Book case steel FD 1028Book case steel
15Batth stool PVC FD E6 MAP 07Batth stool PVC
16Hat stand with mirror FD 233Hat stand with mirror
17Receptacle PVC FD E6 MAP 13Receptacle PVC
18Table office officer steel FD 1003Table office officer steel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296620
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 15.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fd Fur At 4 Afsb Table Computer Fd E6 Map 03 - Table Computer , Chair Dining With Cushion Officers Fd Map Ii 04 - Chair Dining With Cushion Officers , Chair Easy Wooden Fd 229 - Chair Easy Wooden , Peg Table Fd 277 - Peg Table , Chair Easy With Cushion Fd 358 - Chair Easy With Cushion , Table Dressing Gents With Mirror Fd E6 Map 16 - Table Dressing Gents With Mirror , Foam Mattress Length 1829 Mm Width 914 Mm And Height 150 Mm Tp - Foam Mattress Length 1829 Mm Width 914 Mm And Height 150 Mm , Foam Piloow Of Size 560 Mm X330 Mm Tp - Foam Piloow Of Size 560 Mm X330 Mm , Ladder Aluminium 2300 Mm Fd 1025 - Ladder Aluminium 2300 Mm , Tv Trolley Fd E6 Map 04 R - Tv Trolley , Medium Back Chair With Out Arms Chair Visitor Tp - Medium Back Chair With Out Arms Chair Visitor , Class Room Desk Tp - Class Room Desk , Stool Steel 510 Mm Fd 81 - Stool Steel 510 Mm , Book Case Steel Fd 1028 - Book Case Steel , Batth Stool Pvc Fd E6 Map 07 - Batth Stool Pvc , Hat Stand With Mirror Fd 233 - Hat Stand With Mirror , Receptacle Pvc Fd E6 Map 13 - Receptacle Pvc , Table Office Officer Steel Fd 1003 - Table Office Officer Steel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7936701
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gorakhpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 75000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c0914e7-15e5-4666-8209-c1ea2a483a14.pdf
9777968_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_2026-08-19-15-18-44_c7671df5d2b6b27205bdfc80ba36ceb4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c0914e7-15e5-4666-8209-c1ea2a483a14.pdf

xlsx

9777968_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_2026-08-19-15-18-44_c7671df5d2b6b27205bdfc80ba36ceb4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders