Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57296567

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Dimapur, Nagaland
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dimapur → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
387

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii Irf 7545 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Blw 32 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , In5819 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Gear Belt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Byv74f - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Smd Ic 4051 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Smd Ic 4053 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Tl 431 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hybrid Cct 12V Dc - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hef 4030Vt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Gbj2510 Bridge Rectifier - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Fr 107 Diode - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 4078B - Rrf , Tantulam Cap 106K - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Tantulam Cap 226K - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Xcvy 74Vc 164245 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Top 249 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hybrid Cct 5V Dc - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Wd 40 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , De Soldering Wick 1 Point 5 Mtr Golden Wide Strip - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Soldering Soft - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Heat Sink Paste - Rrf , B7000 Glue - Rrf , Flex Kwick - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Esd Cleaning Brush - Rrf , 9 V Battery - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Cleaning Copper Brush - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Multimeter Wire - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Heat Shrink Tube - Rrf , Solderion Soldering Bit 2533 - Rs Star V Mk Ii

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1IRF 7545RS STAR V MK II
2BLW 32RS STAR V MK II
3IN5819RS STAR V MK II
4GEAR BELTRS STAR V MK II
5BYV74FRS STAR V MK II
6SMD IC 4051RS STAR V MK II
7SMD IC 4053RS STAR V MK II
8TL 431RS STAR V MK II
9HYBRID CCT 12V DCRS STAR V MK II
10HEF 4030VTRS STAR V MK II
11GBJ2510 BRIDGE RECTIFIERRS STAR V MK II
12FR 107 DIODERS STAR V MK II
134078BRRF
14TANTULAM CAP 106KRS STAR V MK II
15TANTULAM CAP 226KRS STAR V MK II
16XCVY 74VC 164245RS STAR V MK II
17TOP 249RS STAR V MK II
18HYBRID CCT 5V DCRS STAR V MK II
19WD 40RS STAR V MK II
20DE SOLDERING WICK 1 POINT 5 MTR GOLDEN WIDE STRIPRS STAR V MK II
21SOLDERING SOFTRS STAR V MK II
22HEAT SINK PASTERRF
23B7000 GLUERRF
24FLEX KWICKRS STAR V MK II
25ESD CLEANING BRUSHRRF
269 V BATTERYRS STAR V MK II
27CLEANING COPPER BRUSHRS STAR V MK II
28MULTIMETER WIRERS STAR V MK II
29HEAT SHRINK TUBERRF
30SOLDERION SOLDERING BIT 2533RS STAR V MK II

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296567
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Components For Repair Of Rrf And Rs Star V Mk Ii Irf 7545 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Blw 32 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , In5819 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Gear Belt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Byv74f - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Smd Ic 4051 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Smd Ic 4053 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Tl 431 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hybrid Cct 12V Dc - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hef 4030Vt - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Gbj2510 Bridge Rectifier - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Fr 107 Diode - Rs Star V Mk Ii , 4078B - Rrf , Tantulam Cap 106K - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Tantulam Cap 226K - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Xcvy 74Vc 164245 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Top 249 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Hybrid Cct 5V Dc - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Wd 40 - Rs Star V Mk Ii , De Soldering Wick 1 Point 5 Mtr Golden Wide Strip - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Soldering Soft - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Heat Sink Paste - Rrf , B7000 Glue - Rrf , Flex Kwick - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Esd Cleaning Brush - Rrf , 9 V Battery - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Cleaning Copper Brush - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Multimeter Wire - Rs Star V Mk Ii , Heat Shrink Tube - Rrf , Solderion Soldering Bit 2533 - Rs Star V Mk Ii
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984438
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dimapur
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2b7221be-4ecc-4a26-9b1e-99579db3d8ea.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
9833216_Boq_1.xlsx
tech_specification_2026-09-01-17-34-16_0b87221569adb11f92f2e47f46e377c4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2b7221be-4ecc-4a26-9b1e-99579db3d8ea.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

9833216_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tech_specification_2026-09-01-17-34-16_0b87221569adb11f92f2e47f46e377c4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders