Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57296562

Bids Are invited for Set Of Indexable Self Grip Slitting Cutter As Per Iscar Code Or Eq. In Following Makes. 1-Cutter (Di

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
18200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Set Of Indexable Self Grip Slitting Cutter As Per Iscar Code Or Eq. In Following Makes. 1-Cutter (Di

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296562
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Set Of Indexable Self Grip Slitting Cutter As Per Iscar Code Or Eq. In Following Makes. 1-Cutter (Di
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984232
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18200
Exemption Available
Document List
8c97e58f-ef84-4c0a-9b9c-eab07fcdb67d.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
1788262968.pdf
is_510_2026-09-01-16-48-40_262f86fba5526081f4c6d650028b65b4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c97e58f-ef84-4c0a-9b9c-eab07fcdb67d.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

pdf

1788262968.pdf

pdf

is_510_2026-09-01-16-48-40_262f86fba5526081f4c6d650028b65b4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders