Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57296522

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower 1 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 2 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 3 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 4 - Refined Sunflower Oi

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Wokha, Nagaland
Tender Value
8.19 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
15.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Wokha → Nagaland
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
483123

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower 1 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 2 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 3 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 4 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 5 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 6 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 7 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 8 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 9 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 10 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 11 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 12 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 13 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 14 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Refined Sunflower 1Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
2Refined Sunflower 2Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
3Refined Sunflower 3Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
4Refined Sunflower 4Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
5Refined Sunflower 5Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
6Refined Sunflower 6Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
7Refined Sunflower 7Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
8Refined Sunflower 8Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
9Refined Sunflower 9Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
10Refined Sunflower 10Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
11Refined Sunflower 11Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
12Refined Sunflower 12Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
13Refined Sunflower 13Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl
14Refined Sunflower 14Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296522
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 8.19 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Assam Rifles
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refined Sunflower 1 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 2 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 3 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 4 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 5 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 6 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 7 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 8 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 9 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 10 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 11 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 12 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin , Refined Sunflower 13 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 01 Ltr Pet Btl , Refined Sunflower 14 - Refined Sunflower Oil In 15 Kg Tin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984388
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Wokha
State Nagaland
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.19 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15.39 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c7566794-e125-4df6-8f6d-8f7521039cc2.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
9833163_Boq_1.xlsx
refined_oil_2026-27_aaj_2026-09-01-17-29-26_fb8e5073c36e85291e82beb62a09512e.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c7566794-e125-4df6-8f6d-8f7521039cc2.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

9833163_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

refined_oil_2026-27_aaj_2026-09-01-17-29-26_fb8e5073c36e85291e82beb62a09512e.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders