Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57296502

Bids Are invited for Hollow Steel Sections For Structural Use (V2) As Per Is 4923 (Latest) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hollow Steel Sections For Structural Use (V2) As Per Is 4923 (Latest) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296502
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Disaster Response Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hollow Steel Sections For Structural Use (V2) As Per Is 4923 (Latest) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984132
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6b22298a-4a94-469a-8488-234b27112900.pdf
1788261203.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6b22298a-4a94-469a-8488-234b27112900.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders