Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57296497

Bids Are invited for Multi - Stage Sorting, Grading And Resource Distribution Assembly (Potato Onion)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lohit → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Multi - Stage Sorting, Grading And Resource Distribution Assembly (Potato Onion)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296497
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Multi - Stage Sorting, Grading And Resource Distribution Assembly (Potato Onion)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984734
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lohit
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
22ebe90d-032b-4582-a79d-e2003c941cc9.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
adobe_scan_1_sep_2026_-3_2026-09-01-18-29-01_8ac71cb04d09ea3857d2f4b7ff3ecc91.pdf
FINALATC_41f61d4d-93b8-4bd2-aa851788268119148_head.clk0808.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

22ebe90d-032b-4582-a79d-e2003c941cc9.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

pdf

adobe_scan_1_sep_2026_-3_2026-09-01-18-29-01_8ac71cb04d09ea3857d2f4b7ff3ecc91.pdf

clk0808

FINALATC_41f61d4d-93b8-4bd2-aa851788268119148_head.clk0808.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders