Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57296485

Bids Are invited for Mt Store

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Senapati, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Senapati → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
22

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mt Store Lsv Oil Filter Main - Lsv Oil Filter Main , Filter Assy Air Obround , Filter Assy , Spider Bearing , Rear Door Shocker

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1LSV OIL FILTER MAINLSV OIL FILTER MAIN
2FILTER ASSY AIR OBROUNDFILTER ASSY AIR OBROUND
3FILTER ASSYFILTER ASSY
4SPIDER BEARINGSPIDER BEARING
5REAR DOOR SHOCKERREAR DOOR SHOCKER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296485
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mt Store Lsv Oil Filter Main - Lsv Oil Filter Main , Filter Assy Air Obround , Filter Assy , Spider Bearing , Rear Door Shocker
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984372
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Senapati
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
bae12df6-da85-4fff-8afa-8c2613cea611.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
9833145_Boq_1.xlsx
docscanner_1_sept_2026_5-15_pm_2026-09-01-17-26-29_e4ac17659aca0a25658fdc7d58735e09.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bae12df6-da85-4fff-8afa-8c2613cea611.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

9833145_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

docscanner_1_sept_2026_5-15_pm_2026-09-01-17-26-29_e4ac17659aca0a25658fdc7d58735e09.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders