Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57296475

Bids Are invited for Pulse Oximeter (V2) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
2.37 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
4.75 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gautam Buddha Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
250

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Pulse Oximeter (V2) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296475
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.37 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Work Description Bids Are invited for Pulse Oximeter (V2) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984160
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gautam Buddha Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.37 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.75 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
04e4eb7b-76b1-4edf-8717-9c40524b584b.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
ATCRCR_b983cfe1-9625-4013-95061788262910758_PCDPUR18.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04e4eb7b-76b1-4edf-8717-9c40524b584b.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

doc

ATCRCR_b983cfe1-9625-4013-95061788262910758_PCDPUR18.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders