Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57296464

Bids Are invited for It Spares

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhansi → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
26

Project Description

Bids Are invited for It Spares Epson L220 Pickup Roller - Nk/It/026 , Epson L3110 Pumping - Nk/It/042 , Dvd Writer Internal - Nk/It/025 , Fan - Nk/It/044 , Drum Cleaning Blade - Nk/It/015 , Lan Card - Nk/It/037 , Keyboard Mouse Combo - Nk/It/033 , Brother Printer Dcp T820dw Print H - Nk/It/045 , Ups 1 Kva Microtek - Nk/It/036 , Logic Card 1020 - Nk/It/040 , Smps - Nk/It/038 , Ups Battery 12V 7Ah - Nk/It/032 , Battery 12 Ah 5 Ah - Nk/It/035 , Mother Board H410m - Nk/It/043 , Processor I5 10Th Gen - Nk/It/023 , Ddr4 8 Gb Ram Desktop - Nk/It/005 , Hp Laserjet Mfp M438 Drum - Nk/It/046 , Ricoh 2014 Ad Drum Blade Developer - Nk/It/027 , Blade - Nk/It/047

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EPSON L220 PICKUP ROLLERNK/IT/026
2EPSON L3110 PUMPINGNK/IT/042
3DVD WRITER INTERNALNK/IT/025
4FANNK/IT/044
5DRUM CLEANING BLADENK/IT/015
6LAN CARDNK/IT/037
7KEYBOARD MOUSE COMBONK/IT/033
8BROTHER PRINTER DCP T820DW PRINT HNK/IT/045
9UPS 1 KVA MICROTEKNK/IT/036
10LOGIC CARD 1020NK/IT/040
11SMPSNK/IT/038
12UPS BATTERY 12V 7AHNK/IT/032
13BATTERY 12 AH 5 AHNK/IT/035
14MOTHER BOARD H410MNK/IT/043
15PROCESSOR I5 10TH GENNK/IT/023
16DDR4 8 GB RAM DESKTOPNK/IT/005
17HP LASERJET MFP M438 DRUMNK/IT/046
18RICOH 2014 AD DRUM BLADE DEVELOPERNK/IT/027
19BLADENK/IT/047

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296464
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for It Spares Epson L220 Pickup Roller - Nk/It/026 , Epson L3110 Pumping - Nk/It/042 , Dvd Writer Internal - Nk/It/025 , Fan - Nk/It/044 , Drum Cleaning Blade - Nk/It/015 , Lan Card - Nk/It/037 , Keyboard Mouse Combo - Nk/It/033 , Brother Printer Dcp T820dw Print H - Nk/It/045 , Ups 1 Kva Microtek - Nk/It/036 , Logic Card 1020 - Nk/It/040 , Smps - Nk/It/038 , Ups Battery 12V 7Ah - Nk/It/032 , Battery 12 Ah 5 Ah - Nk/It/035 , Mother Board H410m - Nk/It/043 , Processor I5 10Th Gen - Nk/It/023 , Ddr4 8 Gb Ram Desktop - Nk/It/005 , Hp Laserjet Mfp M438 Drum - Nk/It/046 , Ricoh 2014 Ad Drum Blade Developer - Nk/It/027 , Blade - Nk/It/047
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983985
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhansi
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
45cd3558-a090-425e-a5ca-6cc1b347e318.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
9832714_Boq_1.xlsx
epson_boq_2026-09-01-16-46-35_15a604cfb94f898efe5cc76d06d8313a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

45cd3558-a090-425e-a5ca-6cc1b347e318.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

9832714_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

epson_boq_2026-09-01-16-46-35_15a604cfb94f898efe5cc76d06d8313a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders