Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57296463

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sitapur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296463
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Bank
Work Description Bids Are invited for Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) Isi Marked To Is 1391 (Part 2) (Q2) , Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) For Domestic Use (Stabilizer) Conforming To Is 8448 (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983972
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sitapur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
49ca06c4-1c01-4894-be55-f82d3c11cdea.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
Sitapur_3f75a454-a54a-458b-b03b1788261908022_76380.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

49ca06c4-1c01-4894-be55-f82d3c11cdea.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

pdf

Sitapur_3f75a454-a54a-458b-b03b1788261908022_76380.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders