Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57296458

Bids Are invited for Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System

Issued by Government Departments · Kamrup, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.39 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296458
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Fast Protein Liquid Chromatography System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983787
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.39 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
861e6b80-fb27-4117-9c5a-497391749495.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
IPBID_742bb1fe-1e7d-40d9-91701788263287716_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf
specdoc_2026-09-01-16-25-25_79a3575ac1dfeb35be32017d3b45c8a0.pdf
SpecDoc_ad020975-f2f9-4476-9dff1788263652170_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

861e6b80-fb27-4117-9c5a-497391749495.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

FIC01procurement

IPBID_742bb1fe-1e7d-40d9-91701788263287716_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf

pdf

specdoc_2026-09-01-16-25-25_79a3575ac1dfeb35be32017d3b45c8a0.pdf

FIC01procurement

SpecDoc_ad020975-f2f9-4476-9dff1788263652170_buyer.FIC01procurement.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders