Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57296451

Bids Are invited for Corrugated Paper And Kraft Paper

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dadra and Nagar Haveli → Dadra and Nagar Haveli
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1440000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Corrugated Paper And Kraft Paper Corrugated Sheet Silvassa Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Silvassa Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Taloja Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Taloja Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chittoor Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chittoor Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Vadodara Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Vadodara Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Asaoti Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Asaoti Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chennai Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chennai Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Kraft Paper Small Chittoor - Kraft Paper , Kraft Paper Big Silvassa - Kraft Paper , Kraft Paper Small Taloja - Kraft Paper

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Corrugated sheet Silvassa SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
2Corrugated sheet Silvassa BigBig Corrugated Sheet
3Corrugated sheet Taloja SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
4Corrugated sheet Taloja BigBig Corrugated Sheet
5Corrugated sheet Chittoor SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
6Corrugated sheet Chittoor BigBig Corrugated Sheet
7Corrugated sheet Vadodara SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
8Corrugated sheet Vadodara BigBig Corrugated Sheet
9Corrugated sheet Asaoti SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
10Corrugated sheet Asaoti BigBig Corrugated Sheet
11Corrugated sheet Chennai SmallSmall Corrugated Sheet
12Corrugated sheet Chennai BigBig Corrugated Sheet
13Kraft Paper Small ChittoorKraft Paper
14Kraft Paper Big SilvassaKraft Paper
15Kraft Paper Small TalojaKraft Paper

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296451
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Balmer Lawrie And Co Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Corrugated Paper And Kraft Paper Corrugated Sheet Silvassa Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Silvassa Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Taloja Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Taloja Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chittoor Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chittoor Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Vadodara Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Vadodara Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Asaoti Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Asaoti Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chennai Small - Small Corrugated Sheet , Corrugated Sheet Chennai Big - Big Corrugated Sheet , Kraft Paper Small Chittoor - Kraft Paper , Kraft Paper Big Silvassa - Kraft Paper , Kraft Paper Small Taloja - Kraft Paper
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983785
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dadra and Nagar Haveli
State Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
76279afb-4907-4688-bfc9-2916e4af96c9.pdf
1788261203.xlsx
9832499_Boq_1.xlsx
nitcsdec26_ee54cbf2-f4f9-496e-a4a21788261907944_sonawale.p.pdf
sowcsdec26_2026-09-01-16-26-58_5403592006560de043ca049483152ee8.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

76279afb-4907-4688-bfc9-2916e4af96c9.pdf

xlsx

1788261203.xlsx

xlsx

9832499_Boq_1.xlsx

p

nitcsdec26_ee54cbf2-f4f9-496e-a4a21788261907944_sonawale.p.pdf

pdf

sowcsdec26_2026-09-01-16-26-58_5403592006560de043ca049483152ee8.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders