Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57296393

Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
7000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57296393
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Conforming To Is 269 For Bulk Buying (Q3)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984677
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d4ab7b08-c041-425b-8e78-8a8a37cc68be.pdf
ATC_48baa50d-280d-404e-85691788267478172_SHANKARTUDU.pdf
IP_713be66d-0f22-443a-a30f1788267492314_SHANKARTUDU.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d4ab7b08-c041-425b-8e78-8a8a37cc68be.pdf

pdf

ATC_48baa50d-280d-404e-85691788267478172_SHANKARTUDU.pdf

pdf

IP_713be66d-0f22-443a-a30f1788267492314_SHANKARTUDU.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders